4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig
About the 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig
Indulge in ultimate luxury and volume with the Manes Allure Body Wave Lace Closure Wig. Crafted from the finest unprocessed virgin cuticle-aligned human hair, this unit offers a gorgeous, smooth, and tangle-free finish.
Specifications
- Brand Name: Manes Allure
- Hair Material: Virgin Cuticle Aligned Human Hair
- Lace Size: 4x6 Lace Closure
- Density: 200% (Extra Fullness)
- Texture: Body Wave
- Hair Color: Natural Black Color
Product Highlights
- Hairline: Pre-Plucked Natural Hairline for an undetectable finish
- Quality: Premium grade; guaranteed no tangle and no shedding
- Lace Part: Free Part (Gives you the freedom to style and part any way you like)
- Lifespan: Long-lasting durability; 12–24 months with proper care
- Versatility: Highly customizable; can be dyed, styled, and permed
- Cap Fit: Designed with adjustable straps and secure internal combs
Important Notes
Measurement: Hair length should always be measured from the top of the unit to the bottom of the longest hair strands after it has been fully straightened. Please allow for a 1–3cm manual measurement error margin.
Shipping & Unboxing: Your Manes Allure hair may appear compressed upon arrival due to packaging. Simply shake and stretch the wig in its natural state to fully restore its true volume and 200% density.
Color Disclaimer: Slight variations in color may occur due to individual monitor settings, screen calibrations, and different lighting conditions.
4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig FAQ
What lace size does the 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig have?
The 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig uses a 4x6 Lace Closure with a body wave texture and a cap that is designed with adjustable straps and secure internal combs, giving you room to part and style the hairline.
What lengths and density does the 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig come in?
The 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig comes in 16", 18", 20", 22" and 24" lengths at 200% density. Longer lengths look fuller, so pick the length that suits your height and style.
What is the 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig made of?
The 4x6 Natural 3D Body Wave Closure Wig is made from Virgin Cuticle Aligned Human Hair in natural black color.
Free US Shipping
Fast delivery across the United States.
30 Day Easy Returns
Eligible unworn items can be returned.
Secure Checkout
Pay safely with trusted payment options.
Glueless & Beginner Friendly
No glue, no salon stress.
Before & After
Slide to see the natural-looking difference after wearing the wig.
Why You’ll Love It
Designed for women who want a natural, full, and effortless look with premium quality.
Virgin Cuticle Aligned Hair
Finest unprocessed human hair offers a gorgeous, smooth, and tangle-free finish.
200% Extra Fullness Density
Delivers ultimate volume and a rich, glamorous body wave profile.
Free Part Styling
4x6 lace closure gives you the freedom to style and part your hair any way you like.
Pre-Plucked Natural Hairline
Expertly pre-plucked hairline creates an undetectable, natural finish.
Fully Customizable
Highly versatile hair that can be dyed, styled, and permed to your liking.
Long-Lasting Durability
Guaranteed no tangle or shedding, lasting 12 to 24 months with proper care.
Ultimate Volume, Effortless Luxury
A gorgeous 200% density body wave in natural black smooth, tangle-free, and full of luxurious volume for an everyday glamorous look.
Put it on in seconds perfect for busy mornings and quick styling.
Soft lace blend with a clean parting and realistic finish.
Premium volume that looks premium and wearable.
Real Tangle Free, Real Everyday Shine
Silky smooth, undetectable hairline with guaranteed no tangle or shedding a closure wig real customers trust for daily wear.